That's us. Black Kitteh, Me & Sandi Claws

Saturday, September 29, 2012

Leading ManCat

This is Black Kitteh.  I have a secret to share with you...

 I want to be in moovies!  No srsly, I want to see MY NAME IN LIGHTS! on a STAR

I could get a moose-stache!

I could be all FURR-ochus
with my snaggly tooth!

Imma RockStar!!

So that's MY dream 
I wanna be a Leading ManCat!
And be all d’bone-air like.

Thursday, September 27, 2012


Kittehs!  Jasper here.
Sorry I'm late in doing my  bloggie!

 Moms says I don't hafta do it on a skedule
a'cause I'm an orange and white boy cat
She sayz I'm a "Dreamsicle"
(Sandi)  Oh he's dreamy alright...

So I'mz just gonna hang here


And dream.

Blog ya later!!

Monday, September 24, 2012


Hey kittehs, Happy Fall!

Hey Jazzpurrr, it's almost October!
 You *know* I gots to praktice...

Yeah, shorter daze, longer nights.  More hunting though! 
Praktice what??

(dids I skare you?)

Thursday, September 20, 2012

On the roof. Again! For the First time.

Remember when my Dads got me off the roof?
Well, that wasn't the first time...
Here I am minding my own bizness...

 ...and surveying my vast territory.
I mean, srsly, do I look STUCK to you??

But here comes Dads... 

Trying to get me down.

I did my usual walk-around (I don't NEED him to get me down).

Then I snoopervised him bringing the chair... 
Because I'm a good snoopervisor.

Sometimes I like to wait until he brings the chair
AND THEN jump down.

But this time, I let him bring me down.
I mean, he did all that work!!

And look how happy Dads looks.
Like he rescued me.

Next time, I'm jumping down though...

Sunday, September 16, 2012

Tuesday Toesday

I have no idea why Moms takes pictures of my feets.
And for the record,
I DO NOT have rabbit feet!!

What's for Breakfast??

First of all, this is ALL Moms fault!
If she would've gotten up at 5:30 am, like we DEMANDED
and given us stinky cat fud,
NONE of this would have happened...
What happens when Moms sleeps in and Sandi Claws takes over?
Sandi brings us
Shredded Tweet!!
Oh kittehs, it was so yummy.  So fresh and PLUCKED!
There's nothing better than early birdie for brekkie.
(Except stinky cat fud)
Moms is still trying to make this not her fault, but CLEARLY it was.

Friday, September 14, 2012

The Uni-Brow

There I was, just minding my own business
when Sandi started laughing at me!

Black Kitteh!  Errr, um...Oh My!
Let's look a little closer...


Biggification in progress


(Black Kitteh):  Hey! 
Stop Making fun of my eyebrows!
 Jazzpur! ...not you TOO??

MOL Black Kitteh

It's too FUNNY!!

It's a uni-brow! 
NO, it's several uni-browz,
it's MULTI-uni... um, erm..

Dood, you GOTTA do something about those eyebrowz!!

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

Hidey Hole

Oh hai, you found me (can you see me?)
I'm in my super secret hidey hole!

Hey Black Kitteh...
Dont'cha know, they *always* find the hidey spots?

Well Darn!  I looked GOOD in this one...

Where else am I gonna find a hidey spot where I can go missing for 12 hours,
yet watch EVERYTHING that goes on in the yard??

Sunday, September 9, 2012

Jasper Jazzbones - Executive Kitteh

I am Jasper Jazzbones.

I am an executive kitteh.

I am the kitteh in charrrge...

But sometimes I gotta make the tough decisions.

So I called a meeting with Black Kitteh.
Agenda:  Naps and mousies.

It's NAPS first, THEN mousies!!
(unless first thing in the morning, them mousies first, THEN naps)

Sayz mee, Jasper Jazzbones, Executive Kitteh!

Friday, September 7, 2012

Furball Friday

I'm staying outside with Black Kitteh tonight!
Can you see him? 
I got stuck in the house ALL DAY with Sandi Claws
and let me tell you kittehs...
 ...she may look like an angel, but she horked up all day long!!

So I'm going to curl up here on this chair
and practice my OWN type of hairball:
I call this one "The Tucker!"

Happy Furball Friday!!

Monday, September 3, 2012

Labor Day

In honor of Labor Day,
I decided my Dads should help me off the roof.
Of course I'll need to snoopervise first...

Anndd, a little stretchie first...

Oh All Right, I'll let you take me down now...

 Hahaha, I'm going to make him wait while I
take a little bath first!

Ok, okay this time I'm really ready Dads.
You can carry me down now...

Don't drop me...
I could've done thiss myself,
but I didn't want to I'm honoring Labor Day.

Which should be called "No Labor Day!"

Well, whatevs, we're tired now:
That little adventure wore us both out!